AUTOCars

Cars under 25 Lakhs Price In Nepal

Cars under 25 Lakhs Price In Nepal

The costs of car usage, which may include the cost of: acquiring the vehicle, repairs and auto maintenance, fuel, depreciation, driving time, parking fees, taxes, and insurance, are weighed against the cost of the alternatives, and the value of the benefits – perceived and real – of vehicle usage. The benefits may include on-demand transportation, mobility, independence and convenience.

Different companies gave launched cars for medium class in the Nepali market and that includes brands from Datsun,Renault,Tata,Hyundai,Maruti Suzuki and Honda.

Due to fluctuation in currency and fierce competition amongst auto brands the pricing of automobiles is not always the same. Companies try to clear their old models by offering huge discounts and in some other cases target customers in different seasons to increase sales such as Dashain and New Year.

One can buy cars under 25 Lakhs rupees in Nepali market. Most people want to inquire the prices and don’t have enough time to visit showrooms locally. To overcome this situation we are bringing you the latest pricing of cars available in Nepali market which costs under 25 Lakhs.

Following is the list of cars which are currently available in the market for under 25 Lakh rupees.

CARS PRICE IN NEPAL 2018


HYUNDAI

ModelCCPrice in Rs.
Eon DLite81416,96,000
Eon Dlite Plus81417,96,000
Eon Magna99822,96,000

MARUTI SUZUKI

ModelCCPrice in Rs.
Alto 800 STD79615,49,000
Alto 800 AC79616,99,000
Alto 800 Lxi79617,99,000
Alto K10 Vxi99820,99,000
New Wagon R Vxi99822,59,000

TATA

ModelCCPrice in Rs.
Indica LX CR4139623,95,000
E-Zeta GLX119220,95,000
Tigor RT XE119924,95,000
Tigor XE119923,95,000

KIA

ModelPrice in Rs.
Picanto 1.0 LXi24,99,000

DATSUN

ModelPrice in Rs.
Go – T22,69,000
Go – T (O)23,69,000
Redi-GO D15,25,000
Redi-GO A16,79,000
Redi-GO T17,79,000
Redi-GO T(O)17,99,000
Redi-GO S18,70,000
Redi-GO T(O) 1.019,49,000
Redi-GO S 1.020,49,000

RENAULT

ModelCCPrice in Rs.
Kwid 0.8 RXL Petrol79919,84,900
Kwid 0.8 RXT Petrol79921,02,300
Kwid 0.8 RXT (O) Petrol79921,48,900
Kwid 1.0 RXT Petrol99821,69,480
Kwid 1.0 RXT (O) Petrol99822,17,455
Kwid 1.0 AMT RXL Petrol99821,17,465
Kwid 1.0 AMT RXT(O) -Petrol99823,52,290

HONDA

ModelCCPrice in Rs.
Brio EMT119824,80,000

You may also like to read : Mercedes Benz Cars Price in Nepal

Back to top button